Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£230,000 May 2019 1.9% 0.3% £251,972
£210,000 Sep 2014 0.8% -1.8% £260,519
£199,000 Sep 2007 -16.4% -17.1% £246,418
£209,950 May 2007 na na £197,691
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,738 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,760 per square metre (£333 and £442 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £400,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Whites Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 19 Whites Way.

Photos for 19 Whites Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: