Property data
Sale history
£444,950 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £517,180)
Internal area
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,664 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Landkey are now selling for between £3,060 and £3,920 per square metre (£284 and £364 per square foot) . See the analysis of Landkey EX32-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £511,000 and £655,000 (167 m² × typical £/sqm in Landkey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.