174, Gerrards Green, DT8 3ED
174 Gerrards Green is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Beaminster. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 174, Gerrards Green.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £195,000 £2,378 £242,589 £2,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beaminster are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,300 per square metre (£283 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Gerrards Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 Gerrards Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.