181, Poolstock Lane, WN3 5JE
181 Poolstock Lane is a 75 m² terraced home in Wigan. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jul 2019
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,066 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,499 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £80,000 £1,067 £112,454 £1,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £112,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,620 per square metre (£160 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 181 Poolstock Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 181 Poolstock Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: