2, Northleigh Terrace, SP2 0HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £345,000 Dec 2019 2.3% 0.7% £400,422 £305,000 Jul 2014 3.1% 0.7% £415,417 £212,500 Jul 2002 na na £425,314 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,224 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Wilton are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,120 per square metre (£279 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilton SP2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £322,000 and £441,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Northleigh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Northleigh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/07956/DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Northleigh Terrace Wilton
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 3 of 20/03912/FUL
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 S/2005/2515
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 NORTHLEIGH TERRACE, WILTON, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- 2 X APPLE TREE - 30% REDUCTION
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.