Flat 48 8, Anglesea Terrace, SO14 5BL
Flat 48 8 Anglesea Terrace is a 31 m² flat in Southampton. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £115,000 2.4% 0.4% Oct 2008 £88,997 na na - Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,514 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £115,000 £3,710 £108,949 £3,514 Oct 2008 £88,997 £2,871 £82,237 £2,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,630 per square metre (£218 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 48 8 Anglesea Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 48 8 Anglesea Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: