203, Longsight, BL2 3JF
203 Longsight is a 68 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £130,500 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £130,500 18.2% 16.1% Aug 2017 £88,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 203, Longsight.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £130,500 £1,919 £173,834 £2,556 Aug 2017 £88,500 £1,301 £129,479 £1,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 203 Longsight. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 203 Longsight.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.