63, Alexandra Road, BL6 4BH
63 Alexandra Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Lostock. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,082 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £175,000 £2,134 £252,710 £3,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostock are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 06562/19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63 Alexandra Road Lostock Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY SIDE, FRONT AND REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.