17, Hawke Brook Close, S44 6GD
17 Hawke Brook Close is a 146 m² detached home in Bolsover. It sold for £315,994 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£315,994 on Jul 2019
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £315,994 £2,164 £384,922 £2,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolsover are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,740 per square metre (£154 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.