Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £182,000 4.9% 3.3%
Sep 2013 £135,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Greenaways.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,819 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £182,000 £2,459 £208,615 £2,819
Sep 2013 £135,000 £1,824 £154,655 £2,090

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Greenaways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Greenaways.

Photos for 51 Greenaways
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.