26, Blake Hall Drive, WF14 9NL
26 Blake Hall Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £85,680 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£85,680 on Jun 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Blake Hall Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £848 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,182 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £85,680 £848 £119,417 £1,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- YK2752
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 26 Blake Hall Drive, Mirfield
- Owner
-
METHODIST MINISTERS' HOUSING SOCIETY
(Company reference number: 11929754)
Proprietor address: Methodist Church House, 25 Marylebone Road, London NW1 5JR, 109 Baker Street, London W1U 6RP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Sep 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Blake Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Blake Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: