18, Dunster Close, RM5 3AT
18 Dunster Close is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £400,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Dunster Close.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,887 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £400,000 £4,000 £488,734 £4,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Dunster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Dunster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.