8, Patricia Way, PO18 8FX
8 Patricia Way is a 83 m² detached home in Bosham. It sold for £350,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,216 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £350,000 £4,217 £426,459 £5,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bosham are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/01425/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Patricia Way Nutbourne Chichester West Sussex
- Description:
- Change of use of garage to habitable accommodation, with the insertion of uPVC windows and door
- Summary:
- 23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.