Property data
Sale history
£895,000 on Dec 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Knightly Avenue.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,282 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,588 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £895,000 £4,282 £958,900 £4,588

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £958,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £1,133,000 and £1,292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 52 Knightly Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 52 Knightly Avenue.

Photos for 52 Knightly Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.