Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Aug 2019 (est. today's value: £492,552)
Floor plan
Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,175 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £3,860 and £5,140 per square metre (£358 and £477 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £529,000 and £704,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
839 square metres (9,031 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Faversham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Faversham Road.

Photos for 58 Faversham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2020 CA//19/01674
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
58 Faversham Road Seasalter Whitstable
Description:
Details submitted pursuant to condition 04 (foul and surface water disposal) and 07 (refuse storage) of planning permission CA//16/00676/FUL.

Planning ref:
February 2017 CA//16/00676
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
58 Faversham Road Seasalter Whitstabl
Description:
Erection of a dwelling.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area