16, Puttock Way, RH14 9ZJ
16 Puttock Way is a 114 m² detached home in Billingshurst. It sold for £454,950 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£454,950 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,990 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,733 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £454,950 £3,991 £539,547 £4,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.