3, Bryant Close, SN15 1FX
3 Bryant Close is a 93 m² detached home in Chippenham. It sold for £306,445 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£306,445 on Dec 2019
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £306,445 £3,295 £364,058 £3,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,080 per square metre (£277 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.