18, Cardwell Road, LS14 1FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£205,200 on Nov 2019 (est. today's value: £288,891)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,815 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS14-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £231,000 and £344,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.