Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Mar 2019 7.2% 4.9% £98,863
£64,500 Feb 2016 -4.8% -6.8% £85,216
£103,590 Jun 2006 na na £87,956
Floor plan
Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Halewood are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,360 per square metre (£262 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halewood L26-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, Redoaks Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Redoaks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Redoaks Way.

Photos for 27 Redoaks Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
27 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale