33, Mayflower Road, WR9 8PZ
33 Mayflower Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Droitwich. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Mayflower Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,464 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £205,000 £2,628 £270,221 £3,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Mayflower Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Mayflower Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/01416/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Mayflower Road Droitwich Spa
- Description:
- Proposed Side and Rear Extensions, to provide ground floor new Granny Annex accommodation, a larger kitchen / dining, and a new bedroom and bathroom on the first floor.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.