30, Knowle Avenue, PR8 2PB
30 Knowle Avenue is a 102 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £326,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£326,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Knowle Avenue.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,130 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £326,000 £3,196 £421,262 £4,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Title number
- MS319473
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Knowle Avenue, Southport
- Owner
-
SHENSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02036008)
Proprietor address: PO Box 31, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 7TF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 May 1991
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Knowle Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 30 Knowle Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.