Property data
Sale history
£171,795 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £247,046)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,863 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seacroft LS14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £132,000 and £171,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Seacroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
YY136610
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
134 Magnolia Road, Seacroft, Leeds
Owner
PLACES FOR PEOPLE HOMES LIMITED (Company reference number: 19447R)
Proprietor address: 80 Cheapside, London EC2V 6EE, 4 The Pavilions, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston PR2 2YB
Price paid on title: £171,795
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Feb 2020
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Places for People Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.