17, Gallivan Close, BS34 6RW
17 Gallivan Close is a 95 m² terraced home in Little Stoke. It sold for £255,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £255,000 6.2% 4.1% Oct 1999 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Gallivan Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,684 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £255,000 £2,684 £323,807 £3,408 Oct 1999 £78,000 £821 £361,204 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Stoke are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,480 per square metre (£339 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Gallivan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/12/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Gallivan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.