Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£510,000 Apr 2019 7.1% 5.3% £552,685
£330,000 Nov 2012 5.7% 2.8% £474,948
£224,000 Oct 2005 -1.8% -4.0% £480,501
£228,000 Nov 2004 13.7% 11.9% £507,922
£80,500 Sep 1996 na na £540,295
Floor plan
Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,000 per sqm (£929 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,540 and £11,470 per square metre (£793 and £1,065 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat G 121, Clapham Common North Side using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived sales listing for Flat G 121 Clapham Common North Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of Flat G 121 Clapham Common North Side.

Photos for 121 Clapham Common North Side
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.