44, Ash Crescent, NG16 1FL
44 Ash Crescent is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Nuthall. It sold for £126,500 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £126,500 5.0% 2.9% Jan 2001 £50,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Ash Crescent.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,986 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £126,500 £2,942 £171,383 £3,986 Jan 2001 £50,495 £1,174 £208,981 £4,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuthall are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,350 per square metre (£234 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Ash Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 44 Ash Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.