Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2019 £161,000 * 3.3% 1.3%
Aug 2010 £120,000 1.7% -0.8%
Jun 2005 £109,995 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,041 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £161,000 £2,516 £194,619 £3,041
Aug 2010 £120,000 £1,875 £195,398 £3,053
Jun 2005 £109,995 £1,719 £166,736 £2,605

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NK327022
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
19 Isabella Close, King's Lynn
Owner
C V SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company reference number: 07259506)
Proprietor address: 6 Nursery Close, Terrington St. Clement, King's Lynn PE34 4RL, 19 Isabella Close, King's Lynn PE30 4GL
Price paid on title: £161,000