Flat D 36, Nevern Square, SW5 9PE
Flat D 36 Nevern Square is a 79 m² flat in Earls Court. It sold for £397,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £397,500 na na Sep 2019 £397,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat D 36, Nevern Square.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,031 per square metre (£467 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,083 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £397,500 £5,032 £401,566 £5,083 Sep 2019 £397,500 £5,032 £401,566 £5,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earls Court are now selling for between £9,380 and £12,560 per square metre (£871 and £1,166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £741,000 and £992,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat D 36 Nevern Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat D 36 Nevern Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.