174, Swallow Street, SL0 0HR
174 Swallow Street is a 131 m² detached home in Iver. It sold for £742,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£742,500 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 174, Swallow Street.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,667 per square metre (£526 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,310 per square metre (£586 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £742,500 £5,668 £826,674 £6,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £826,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,800 and £6,340 per square metre (£445 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £629,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 174 Swallow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 174 Swallow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.