Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2019 £119,500 1.1% -1.1%
Aug 2007 £105,000 na na
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £119,500 £1,784 £170,149 £2,540
Aug 2007 £105,000 £1,567 £160,803 £2,400

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 209 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 209 Liverpool Road.

Photos for 209 Liverpool Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.