55, Pinner Road, HA6 1QW
55 Pinner Road is a 167 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £862,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £862,500 9.4% 7.3% Feb 1999 £136,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,164 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,699 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £862,500 £5,165 £951,675 £5,699 Feb 1999 £136,500 £817 £667,494 £3,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £951,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £862,000 and £1,184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.