59, Central Drive, ST3 2AP
59 Central Drive is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £143,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £143,000 135.8% 132.2% Jul 2018 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Central Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £143,000 £1,932 £207,962 £2,810 Jul 2018 £90,000 £1,216 £135,685 £1,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Central Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Central Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.