6, Red Hill, BA2 0NY
6 Red Hill is a 100 m² terraced home in Timsbury. It sold for £355,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £355,000 1.8% -0.4% Jun 2016 £335,000 2.6% 0.4% Mar 2005 £250,000 13.7% 11.9% Aug 1996 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Red Hill.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,381 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £355,000 £3,550 £438,062 £4,381 Jun 2016 £335,000 £3,350 £453,113 £4,531 Mar 2005 £250,000 £2,500 £539,853 £5,399 Aug 1996 £82,500 £825 £584,321 £5,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Red Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Red Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.