49, Milton Road, SW14 8JP
49 Milton Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £738,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£738,500 on Aug 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Milton Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,550 per square metre (£980 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,642 per square metre (£1,082 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £738,500 £10,550 £814,906 £11,642 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £814,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £542,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Milton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Milton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/3036/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Milton Road East Sheen London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension (3.83m depth, 3m eaves height, 3.26m maximum height)
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/2996/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Milton Road East Sheen London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension. Loft conversion incorporating raising of ridge line by 200mm, rear dormer roof extension and rooflights to front slope.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900