8, St Stephens Road, B71 4LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Jul 2019 44.1% 41.6% £193,196 £90,000 Jun 2018 9.6% 7.7% £136,335 £50,000 Jan 2012 na na £103,818 - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,687 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,130 per square metre (£187 and £290 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bromwich B71-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, St Stephens Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 St Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 8 St Stephens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: