56, Beaconsfield Road, CV2 4AR
56 Beaconsfield Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £246,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £246,500 8.3% 6.2% Apr 2000 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Beaconsfield Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £246,500 £1,911 £313,963 £2,434 Apr 2000 £53,000 £411 £232,759 £1,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Beaconsfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Beaconsfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 FUL/2018/3498
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 56 Beaconsfield Road, Coventry,
- Description:
- Change of use from house in multiple occupation (Use Class C4) to three flats (one bedroomed).
- Summary:
- 27 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: