Rose Mount, CH8 8BY
Rose Mount is a 119 m² detached home in Pentre Halkyn. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rose Mount.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £260,000 £2,185 £349,118 £2,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentre Halkyn are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,070 per square metre (£199 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 973 square metres (10,473 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rose Mount . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Rose Mount .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 057474
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Rose Mount Halkyn Holywell
- Description:
- Listed Building application for the partial demolition of wall and creation of new access
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 056982
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Rose Mount Halkyn Holywell
- Description:
- Partial demolition of wall and creation of new access to serve existing dwelling
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 057947
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Rose Mount Halkyn Holywell
- Description:
- Listed building application to build a fence to divide the property ofRose Mount from the property of Rosemount Barn and to put in a gate for access.