21, Sylvan Drive, SO52 9NA
21 Sylvan Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in North Baddesley. It sold for £282,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £282,500 4.5% 2.4% Aug 2000 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sylvan Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,720 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £282,500 £3,818 £349,269 £4,720 Aug 2000 £124,000 £1,676 £409,106 £5,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Baddesley are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,910 per square metre (£353 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Sylvan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Sylvan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.