Silver Mist, PO9 6EQ
Silver Mist is a 86 m² detached home in Rowlands Castle. It sold for £539,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £539,000 -0.1% -2.0% Dec 2010 £545,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,267 per square metre (£582 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,616 per square metre (£708 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £539,000 £6,267 £654,939 £7,616 Dec 2010 £545,000 £6,337 £859,115 £9,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowlands Castle are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Silver Mist . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for Silver Mist .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 SDNP/19/01927/PRE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Silver Mist Diddybones Nap Forestside Stoughton Rowlands Castle West Susse
- Description:
- Occupancy advice sought regarding Condition 6 of planning permission SO/99/00829/DOM.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: