11, Anson Grove, PO16 8JG
11 Anson Grove is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £275,000 2.0% -0.1% Aug 2007 £218,000 68.0% 63.1% Jan 2007 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Anson Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £275,000 £3,571 £327,316 £4,251 Aug 2007 £218,000 £2,831 £372,267 £4,835 Jan 2007 £165,000 £2,143 £288,692 £3,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,490 per square metre (£326 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Anson Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2018) for 11 Anson Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.