34, The Moors, RH1 2PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £360,000 Mar 2019 5.9% 4.0% £439,753 £295,000 Oct 2015 7.7% 6.5% £391,060 £239,950 Dec 2012 -1.8% -4.3% £431,600 £260,000 Jun 2008 na na £414,432 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,864 per sqm (£452 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Redhill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,600 per square metre (£399 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redhill RH1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £318,000 and £414,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Redhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 The Moors. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/05/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2012) of 34 The Moors.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: