13, Pentagon Way, LS22 6AU
13 Pentagon Way is a 101 m² detached home in Wetherby. It sold for £399,995 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£399,995 on Oct 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Pentagon Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,960 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,556 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £399,995 £3,960 £460,112 £4,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wetherby are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,570 per square metre (£305 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Pentagon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Pentagon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.