Property data
Sale history
£273,000 on Apr 2019 (est. today's value: £362,795)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,904 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,980 per square metre (£189 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mansfield NG18-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £280,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Mansfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Waterson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Waterson Close.

Photos for 22 Waterson Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.