12a, Watford Way, NW4 3AD
12a Watford Way is a 56 m² terraced home in Hendon Central. It sold for £135,000 in May 1999.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on May 1999
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,338 per square metre (£1,053 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1999 £135,000 £2,411 £634,934 £11,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendon Central are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,790 per square metre (£451 and £630 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12a Watford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 12a Watford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: