66, James Drive, NG14 6RJ
66 James Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Calverton. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £260,000 3.2% 1.1% Aug 2010 £197,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, James Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £260,000 £2,500 £342,563 £3,294 Aug 2010 £197,995 £1,904 £314,826 £3,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calverton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,550 per square metre (£246 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 James Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 James Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 0 sqm (0 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: