Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£319,000 Jun 2019 2.4% 0.2% £425,815
£238,000 Mar 2007 48.4% 45.0% £443,378
£115,000 May 2005 na na £233,189
Floor plan
Floorplan Rose Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,406 per sqm (£502 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Alcester are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,330 per square metre (£281 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alcester B49-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £255,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Alcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rose Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of Rose Cottage .

Photos for Rose Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.