47a, Wathen Road, CV34 5BA
47a Wathen Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Warwick. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47a, Wathen Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,604 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £250,000 £2,907 £309,921 £3,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warwick are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,360 per square metre (£299 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47a Wathen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47a Wathen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: