Underscar, DL8 4AQ
Underscar is a 128 m² detached home in Middleham. It sold for £320,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Underscar.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £320,000 £2,500 £375,656 £2,935 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleham are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,970 per square metre (£267 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 949 square metres (10,215 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Underscar . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for Underscar .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/00771/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Rogate The Chase Nevendon Wickford Essex
- Description:
- Full Planning Permission to Demolish Existing Timber Garden Room and Replace with Timber Clad Garden Room
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/00270/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Underscar Preston Under Scar Leyburn North Yorkshire
- Description:
- ERECTION OF TWO-STOREY ANNEXE AND GARAGE (LISTED BUILDING IN CONSERVATION AREA)
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area