10, Apperley Way, B63 2PN
10 Apperley Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £170,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £170,000 8.9% 6.6% Mar 2017 £138,000 5.8% 4.1% Oct 2015 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Apperley Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,718 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £170,000 £2,698 £234,262 £3,718 Mar 2017 £138,000 £2,190 £209,889 £3,332 Oct 2015 £127,500 £2,024 £211,265 £3,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Apperley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Apperley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.