99, St Peters Way, CV37 0RX
99 St Peters Way is a 60 m² flat in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £92,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £92,500 1.2% -1.0% Jul 2005 £78,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, St Peters Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,518 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £92,500 £1,542 £91,107 £1,518 Jul 2005 £78,500 £1,308 £65,361 £1,089 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,290 per square metre (£305 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 St Peters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 St Peters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.