8, Dyson Close, WS2 0LQ
8 Dyson Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £113,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £113,000 2.7% 0.7% Nov 2008 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,313 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,963 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £113,000 £1,314 £168,811 £1,963 Nov 2008 £85,000 £988 £182,990 £2,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: